Chauffeured transfers in Ipoh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ipoh with the fare shown first
Ipoh arranges pre-booked transfers in Ipoh (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Ipoh, each with its page
- Medan Gopeng Ipohfrom MYR 20.405 min
- Perak Community Specialist Hospitalfrom MYR 20.857 min
- Sam Poh Tong Templefrom MYR 22.509 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ipoh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ipoh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Ipoh
MYR 13.25
the cheapest route
5 min
Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Medan Gopeng Ipoh
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ipoh, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Medan Gopeng Ipoh2.6 km · 5 minMYR 20.40from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Perak Community Specialist Hospital2.5 km · 7 minMYR 20.85from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Sam Poh Tong Temple3.2 km · 9 minMYR 22.50from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Impiana Hotel Ipoh3.9 km · 8 minMYR 23.25from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → KPJ Ipoh Specialist Hospital4.9 km · 7 minMYR 24.45from
- Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Tasik Cermin 24.7 km · 11 minMYR 25.35from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Medan Gopeng Ipoh | 2.6 km | 5 min | MYR 20.40 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Perak Community Specialist Hospital | 2.5 km | 7 min | MYR 20.85 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Sam Poh Tong Temple | 3.2 km | 9 min | MYR 22.50 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Impiana Hotel Ipoh | 3.9 km | 8 min | MYR 23.25 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → KPJ Ipoh Specialist Hospital | 4.9 km | 7 min | MYR 24.45 | See details |
| Sultan Azlan Shah Airport → Tasik Cermin 2 | 4.7 km | 11 min | MYR 25.35 | See details |
Within Ipoh
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ipoh, at the same fixed price.
- Batu Gajah → Batu Gajah Bus Station, Jalan Gopeng3.7 km · 9 minMYR 13.25from
- Batu Gajah → Batu Gajah Hospital4.2 km · 10 minMYR 14.30from
- Batu Gajah → Hospital Seri Botani12.2 km · 16 minMYR 28.10from
- Batu Gajah → Bus Terminal Gopeng17.7 km · 21 minMYR 37.85from
- Batu Gajah → Medan Gopeng Ipoh18.5 km · 27 minMYR 40.85from
- Batu Gajah → Perak Community Specialist Hospital19.9 km · 29 minMYR 43.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batu Gajah → Batu Gajah Bus Station, Jalan Gopeng | 3.7 km | 9 min | MYR 13.25 | See details |
| Batu Gajah → Batu Gajah Hospital | 4.2 km | 10 min | MYR 14.30 | See details |
| Batu Gajah → Hospital Seri Botani | 12.2 km | 16 min | MYR 28.10 | See details |
| Batu Gajah → Bus Terminal Gopeng | 17.7 km | 21 min | MYR 37.85 | See details |
| Batu Gajah → Medan Gopeng Ipoh | 18.5 km | 27 min | MYR 40.85 | See details |
| Batu Gajah → Perak Community Specialist Hospital | 19.9 km | 29 min | MYR 43.55 | See details |
Where we take you in Ipoh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Azlan Shah Airport
from MYR 20.40Airport
Jalan Lapangan Terbang, 31350 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Batu Gajah
from MYR 13.25Station
31000 Batu Gajah, Perak, Malaysia
See prices and book →Batu Gajah Bus Station, Jalan Gopeng
from MYR 13.25Station
30200 Batu Gajah, Perak
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Gopeng
from MYR 37.85Station
Pekan Gopeng, 31600 Gopeng, Perak, Malaysia
See prices and book →Ipoh
from MYR 27.45Station
Stesen KTM, 30000 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Medan Gopeng Ipoh
from MYR 20.40Station
Jalan Gopeng, Medan Gopeng, 31350 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Tasek
from MYR 41.25Station
Kawasan Perindustrian Igb, 31400 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Batu Gajah Hospital
from MYR 14.30Hospital
Jalan Changkat, Jalan Hospital, Kampung Bendera, 31000 Batu Gajah, Perak
See prices and book →Hospital Fatimah
from MYR 29.85Hospital
1 Lebuh Chew Peng Loon, Off, Jln Dato Lau Pak Khuan, Taman Bandaraya, 31400 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Hospital Seri Botani
from MYR 28.10Hospital
3, Dataran Botani 2, Bandar Seri Botani, 31350 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →KPJ Ipoh Specialist Hospital
from MYR 24.45Hospital
26, Jalan Raja Dihilir, 30350 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Pantai Hospital Ipoh
from MYR 27.60Hospital
126, Jalan Tambun, Taman Ipoh, 31400 Ipoh, Perak
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ipoh?
In Ipoh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ipoh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ipoh?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ipoh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ipoh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ipoh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car